Northern Michigan Football League - Leaders
Team | W - L (Conf.) | PF / PA (Conf.) | Streak (Conf.) | W - L (Total) | PF / PA (Total) | Streak (Total) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Charlevoix | 5 - 0 | 173 / 45 | 5 | 8 - 2 | 372 / 163 | 1 |
Benzie Central | 4 - 1 | 184 / 114 | 2 | 5 - 5 | 285 / 254 | 2 |
Boyne City | 3 - 2 | 184 / 77 | 2 | 5 - 5 | 237 / 231 | 1 |
Elk Rapids | 2 - 3 | 127 / 148 | 1 | 4 - 5 | 237 / 217 | 1 |
Oscoda | 1 - 4 | 58 / 171 | 2 | 3 - 5 | 150 / 218 | 2 |
Tawas Area | 0 - 5 | 71 / 242 | 5 | 1 - 8 | 119 / 358 | 8 |
* Signifies that game is non-conference
November 4, 2023 - Saturday | Time | Score | |
---|---|---|---|
* | Charlevoix #85Menominee | 1:00 PM | 14 - 50 |
October 28, 2023 - Saturday | Time | Score | |
* | Benzie Central #85Menominee | 1:00 PM | 14 - 50 |
October 27, 2023 - Friday | Time | Score | |
* | Boyne City #99Gladstone | 7:00 PM | 7 - 28 |
* | Traverse City St. Francis Charlevoix | 7:00 PM | 7 - 31 |
October 20, 2023 - Friday | Time | Score | |
* | Benzie Central Cheboygan | 7:00 PM | 25 - 29 |
* | Elk Rapids East Jordan | 7:00 PM | 0 - 20 |
* | Harbor Springs Charlevoix | 7:00 PM | - |
CANCELED Oscoda Frankfort | 7:00 PM | - | |
Tawas Area Boyne City | 7:00 PM | 6 - 62 | |
October 13, 2023 - Friday | Time | Score | |
* | Benzie Central Maple City Glen Lake | 7:00 PM | 28 - 14 |
Boyne City Oscoda | 7:00 PM | 28 - 0 | |
Charlevoix Tawas Area | 7:00 PM | 44 - 7 | |
* | Elk Rapids Harbor Springs | 7:00 PM | 55 - 14 |
October 6, 2023 - Friday | Time | Score | |
* | Boyne City Cheboygan | 7:00 PM | 21 - 7 |
* | Mancelona Charlevoix | 7:00 PM | 14 - 64 |
Oscoda Benzie Central | 7:00 PM | 14 - 46 | |
Tawas Area Elk Rapids | 7:00 PM | 14 - 50 | |
September 29, 2023 - Friday | Time | Score | |
Benzie Central Boyne City | 7:00 PM | 31 - 24 | |
Charlevoix Elk Rapids | 7:00 PM | 30 - 7 | |
* | Frankfort Tawas Area | 7:00 PM | 49 - 7 |
* | Oscoda Harbor Springs | 7:00 PM | 52 - 7 |
September 22, 2023 - Friday | Time | Score | |
* | Boyne City #55Ogemaw Heights | 7:00 PM | 0 - 48 |
Charlevoix Benzie Central | 7:00 PM | 29 - 12 | |
* | Mancelona Elk Rapids | 7:00 PM | 0 - 41 |
Oscoda Tawas Area | 7:00 PM | 38 - 23 | |
September 15, 2023 - Friday | Time | Score | |
* | East Jordan Charlevoix | 7:00 PM | 6 - 50 |
Elk Rapids Oscoda | 7:00 PM | 30 - 0 | |
* | #58Kingsley Boyne City | 7:00 PM | 64 - 13 |
Tawas Area Benzie Central | 7:00 PM | 21 - 48 | |
September 8, 2023 - Friday | Time | Score | |
Boyne City Charlevoix | 7:00 PM | 13 - 26 | |
* | Frankfort Benzie Central | 7:00 PM | 27 - 20 |
* | Grayling Elk Rapids | 7:00 PM | 35 - 14 |
* | Oscoda Mancelona | 7:00 PM | 34 - 6 |
* | Tawas Area Johannesburg-Lewiston | 7:00 PM | 7 - 8 |
September 1, 2023 - Friday | Time | Score | |
Elk Rapids Boyne City | 7:00 PM | 14 - 57 | |
August 31, 2023 - Thursday | Time | Score | |
* | #90Hudson Benzie Central | 7:00 PM | 20 - 14 |
Oscoda Charlevoix | 7:00 PM | 6 - 44 | |
* | Tawas Area Mancelona | 7:00 PM | 20 - 52 |
August 25, 2023 - Friday | Time | Score | |
* | Standish-Sterling Boyne City | 6:30 PM | 7 - 12 |
* | Traverse City St. Francis Charlevoix | 7:00 PM | 41 - 40 |
August 24, 2023 - Thursday | Time | Score | |
Benzie Central Elk Rapids | 7:00 PM | 47 - 26 | |
* | Houghton Lake Oscoda | 7:00 PM | 34 - 6 |
* | Pinconning Tawas Area | 7:00 PM | 7 - 14 |